PRODUCTS
VR
  • Product Details

Product use and scope of application

The HR-N Centrifuge is a two-stage piston pusher that continuously operates a filter centrifuge that continuously performs all operations such as feeding, separation (washing), drying and unloading at full speed.

The machine is suitable for separating medium-grain crystal or fibrous material suspension. Because of better filter cake washing effect, it is more suitable for separating materials to be washed in the machine, but the feed concentration is required to be stable and the feed is uniform. That is: the solid content of the suspension is greater than 45% (the solid-liquid ratio is too small, causing machine vibration, and the production capacity is too low). The average diameter of the solid phase particles is greater than 0.2 mm (changing the gap and opening ratio of the screen to separate the material having a particle diameter of less than 0.2 mm). The material temperature does not exceed 80oC, so as to give full play to the automatic, continuous operation and large production capacity of the machine.

   

This machine can be widely used in chemical, fertilizer, salt, pharmaceutical, food, military and other departments. The drum material is 0Cr18Ni12Mo2Ti, 00Cr17Ni14Mo3 stainless steel. It is not suitable for separating materials containing chloride ions. Different materials can be selected according to user needs.


Pusher Centrifuge features

1. It is the single-stage, two-stage or three- stage horizontal pusher centrifuge that is Operating continuously.

2. Low moisture filter cake. The material from first drum into the secondary drum when the full process of relaxation, so that the moisture content of the filter cake dropped very low.

3. The purity of the solid product requirements, the machine can be effective washing, if necessary, the washing liquid and the mother liquor can be discharged separately.

4. They can perform feeding, filtration, washing and discharging in sequence at their full speed running. 

5. They have the advantage of continuous operation, stable performance, large capacity, ideal washing effect, low noise content of cake and less solid content left in the liquid. 


Structure chart

                 
                 

Technical parameters


Model

HR400-N

HR500-N

HR630-N(hot)

HR800-N(hot)

Dry Output capacity (t/h)

5-8

10-15

15-20

30-35

Basket stage

1-2

1-2

1-3

1-3

Basket

Max.Diameter(mm)

337/400

438/500

560/630

720/800

Length of filtering area (mm)

145/155

180/180

240/240

240/320

Max speed (r/min)

2400

2100

1600

1500

Maximum separation factor

503-1083

402-1120

350-1142

286-1145

Length of pusher (mm)

50

50

50

50

Frequency of pusher (min)

30-80

30-80

30-80

30-80

Main motor power (KW)

11

30-45

37-55

55-75

Solid capture

More than 95%

Moisture after separation

Less than 3-5%

Machine weight (kg)

2480

3100

4100

7000

Overall dimension
     (L×W×) (mm)

2460X1286X
     1030

2750X1480X
     1290

3690x1600x
     1265

3700X1800X
     1450


ModelHR400-NHR500-NHR630-NHR800-NHR1000-N
DrumDiameter(mm)337/400438/500560/630720/800920/1000
Length of filtering area (mm)145/155180/180240/240240/320240/320
Max speed (r/min)1500-22001200-20001000-1800800-1600650-1250
Maximum separation factor503-1083402-1120350-1142286-1145236-875
Length of pusher (mm)4050505050
Frequency of pusher (min)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Main motor power (KW)1130-4537-5555-7575-90
Oil pump motor power (KW)415303745
Production capacity (t/h)1-85-158-2515-4018-50
Machine weight (kg)248031004100700012000
Overall dimension (L×W×) (mm)2460X1286X10302750X1480X12903690x1600x12653700X1800X14504200x1900x1900

Detail picture

               
               
               
               
 
               
               
               

Testing equipment

Work shop

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

RECOMMENDED

The products cover the domestic market with its excellent quality and are exported to Europe, North America and other developed countries and developing countries in Southeast Asia, Africa, the Middle East and so on.

Chat
Now

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
Afrikaans
አማርኛ
العربية
Azərbaycan
Беларуская
български
বাংলা
Bosanski
Català
Sugbuanon
Corsu
čeština
Cymraeg
dansk
Deutsch
Ελληνικά
Esperanto
Español
Eesti
Euskara
فارسی
Suomi
français
Frysk
Gaeilgenah
Gàidhlig
Galego
ગુજરાતી
Hausa
Ōlelo Hawaiʻi
हिन्दी
Hmong
Hrvatski
Kreyòl ayisyen
Magyar
հայերեն
bahasa Indonesia
Igbo
Íslenska
italiano
עִברִית
日本語
Basa Jawa
ქართველი
Қазақ Тілі
ខ្មែរ
ಕನ್ನಡ
한국어
Kurdî (Kurmancî)
Кыргызча
Latin
Lëtzebuergesch
ລາວ
lietuvių
latviešu valoda‎
Malagasy
Maori
Македонски
മലയാളം
Монгол
मराठी
Bahasa Melayu
Maltese
ဗမာ
नेपाली
Nederlands
norsk
Chicheŵa
ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
Polski
پښتو
Português
Română
русский
سنڌي
සිංහල
Slovenčina
Slovenščina
Faasamoa
Shona
Af Soomaali
Shqip
Српски
Sesotho
Sundanese
svenska
Kiswahili
தமிழ்
తెలుగు
Точики
ภาษาไทย
Pilipino
Türkçe
Українська
اردو
O'zbek
Tiếng Việt
Xhosa
יידיש
èdè Yorùbá
简体中文
繁體中文
Zulu
Current language:English